Toyota Century for sale in Kenya

No Toyota Century is listed on Cada right now, but Cada can import one for you. KRA lists 7 versions of the Toyota Century (2,645 cc to 4,996 cc). Model years 2019–2026 can be imported under the 8-year rule.

Toyota Century price in Kenya

Listed on Cada now
None listed right now
KRA value when new (CRSP)
KES 21,968,482 – KES 47,157,643
Estimated import cost, 2026 model
KES 18,000,000 – KES 38,700,000
Estimated import cost, 2019 model
KES 7,200,000 – KES 15,600,000

Estimated cost to import a Toyota Century

Estimate for a car arriving in 2026, as a range over KRA's Toyota Century versions
Model yearAge on arrivalKRA duty and taxesLanded cost
Toyota Century 2026NewKES 9,600,000 – KES 20,700,000KES 18,000,000 – KES 38,700,000
Toyota Century 20251 yrKES 9,600,000 – KES 20,700,000KES 18,000,000 – KES 38,700,000
Toyota Century 20242 yrKES 7,700,000 – KES 16,600,000KES 14,400,000 – KES 31,000,000
Toyota Century 20233 yrKES 6,700,000 – KES 14,500,000KES 12,600,000 – KES 27,100,000
Toyota Century 20224 yrKES 5,700,000 – KES 12,500,000KES 10,800,000 – KES 23,300,000
Toyota Century 20215 yrKES 4,800,000 – KES 10,400,000KES 9,000,000 – KES 19,400,000
Toyota Century 20206 yrKES 4,300,000 – KES 9,400,000KES 8,100,000 – KES 17,500,000
Toyota Century 20197 yrKES 3,850,000 – KES 8,300,000KES 7,200,000 – KES 15,600,000

Landed cost here is KRA's customs value (from its CRSP value less KRA's age depreciation) plus import duty, excise duty, VAT, IDF and RDL, plus KES 105,000 for port, clearing and registration. The real car price, shipping and KRA's final assessment will differ, and Cada's service fee is not included. Rates checked 21 October 2026. Estimate — final KRA assessment may differ.

Toyota Century versions and KRA values

7 versions in KRA CRSP schedule, effective 1 July 2025, cheapest first
KRA modelEngineFuelBody / driveGearboxCRSP value
CENTURY4,996 ccPetrolSedan · AWD6ATKES 21,968,482
CENTURY4,968 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDCVTKES 34,232,955
CENTURY SEDAN 5.0L HYBRID2,645 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDCVTKES 35,071,314
CENTURY4,968 ccPetrolSedan · 4WDCVTKES 37,877,019
CENTURY SEDAN4,968 ccPetrolSedan · 4WDCVTKES 37,877,019
CENTURY 3.52,790 ccPetrolSedan · 4WDCVTKES 43,664,484
CENTURY V6 3.5L PLUG-IN HYBRID E-FOURADVANCED3,456 ccPetrolSedan · 4WDCVTKES 47,157,643

Toyota Century questions

How much is a Toyota Century in Kenya?

No Toyota Century is listed on Cada right now. Imported, a 2019 model comes to about KES 7,200,000 – KES 15,600,000 and a 2026 model about KES 18,000,000 – KES 38,700,000 with KRA taxes, port, clearing and registration (estimate, based on KRA's values). KRA values a new Toyota Century at KES 21,968,482 – KES 47,157,643 (KRA's current CRSP schedule).

What is the import duty on a Toyota Century in Kenya?

KRA charges import duty, excise duty, VAT, IDF and RDL on its customs value, which falls with the car's age. For a Toyota Century, the estimate is KES 3,850,000 – KES 8,300,000 for a 2019 model and KES 9,600,000 – KES 20,700,000 for a 2026 model. The final KRA assessment may differ.

Which Toyota Century years can be imported into Kenya?

Kenya admits cars first registered within 8 years. A Toyota Century arriving in 2026 must be first registered in 2019 or later, so 2019–2026 models can be imported, where that year was made.

What engine and fuel options does the Toyota Century have?

KRA lists the Toyota Century with engines of 2,645 cc, 2,790 cc, 3,456 cc, 4,968 cc and 4,996 cc, in petrol, as Sedan.

Can Cada import a Toyota Century for me?

Yes. Send Cada an import request with the year, budget and colour you want. We search Japan's exporters for a Toyota Century. We'll send you up to 5 options with the full cost to Kenya.