Toyota Century 2025 price in Kenya

No 2025 Toyota Century is listed on Cada right now. Imported to arrive in 2026, it is 1 years old to KRA, which takes 0% off its CRSP value: about KES 18,000,000 – KES 38,700,000 landed across 7 KRA versions.

Import duty on a Toyota Century 2025, by version

KRA treats a Toyota Century 2025 landing in 2026 as 1 years old and takes 0% off its CRSP value before charging tax.

7 KRA versions, cheapest first
KRA modelEngineCRSP valueCustoms valueImport duty (35%)Excise dutyVAT (16%)Import declaration fee (2.5%)Railway development levy (2%)Total taxesLanded cost
CENTURY4,996 cc · PetrolKES 21,968,482KES 8,313,129KES 2,909,595KES 3,927,953KES 2,424,108KES 207,828KES 166,263KES 9,635,747KES 18,053,876
CENTURY4,968 cc · PetrolKES 34,232,955KES 12,954,148KES 4,533,952KES 6,120,835KES 3,777,430KES 323,854KES 259,083KES 15,015,154KES 28,074,302
CENTURY SEDAN 5.0L HYBRID2,645 cc · PetrolKES 35,071,314KES 14,333,104KES 5,016,586KES 4,837,423KES 3,869,938KES 358,328KES 286,662KES 14,368,937KES 28,807,041
CENTURY4,968 cc · PetrolKES 37,877,019KES 14,333,104KES 5,016,586KES 6,772,392KES 4,179,533KES 358,328KES 286,662KES 16,613,501KES 31,051,605
CENTURY SEDAN4,968 cc · PetrolKES 37,877,019KES 14,333,104KES 5,016,586KES 6,772,392KES 4,179,533KES 358,328KES 286,662KES 16,613,501KES 31,051,605
CENTURY 3.52,790 cc · PetrolKES 43,664,484KES 17,845,000KES 6,245,750KES 6,022,688KES 4,818,150KES 446,125KES 356,900KES 17,889,613KES 35,839,613
CENTURY V6 3.5L PLUG-IN HYBRID E-FOURADVANCED3,456 cc · PetrolKES 47,157,643KES 17,845,000KES 6,245,750KES 8,431,763KES 5,203,602KES 446,125KES 356,900KES 20,684,140KES 38,634,140

Landed cost is KRA's customs value plus these taxes and KES 105,000 for port, clearing and registration. The car's own price, shipping and Cada's service fee are not included. Estimate — final KRA assessment may differ.

2025 against nearby years

Estimated landed cost of a Toyota Century by model year, arriving in 2026
Model yearKRA duty and taxesLanded costFrom-price vs 2025
2026KES 9,600,000 – KES 20,700,000KES 18,000,000 – KES 38,700,000Same
2025KES 9,600,000 – KES 20,700,000KES 18,000,000 – KES 38,700,000–
2024KES 7,700,000 – KES 16,600,000KES 14,400,000 – KES 31,000,000−KES 3,600,000
2023KES 6,700,000 – KES 14,500,000KES 12,600,000 – KES 27,100,000−KES 5,400,000

Toyota Century 2025 questions

How much is a 2025 Toyota Century in Kenya?

No 2025 Toyota Century is listed on Cada right now. Imported from Japan, the estimate is KES 18,000,000 – KES 38,700,000 with KRA taxes, port, clearing and registration (based on KRA's values; the car's own price and shipping differ).

What is the import duty on a 2025 Toyota Century?

KRA values a 2025 Toyota Century at its CRSP value less 0% depreciation for a 1-year-old car, then charges import duty, excise duty, VAT, IDF and RDL on that value: about KES 9,600,000 – KES 20,700,000 in total, depending on the version. The final KRA assessment may differ.

Can a 2025 Toyota Century be imported into Kenya?

Yes. Kenya admits cars first registered within 8 years, so a 2025 Toyota Century can land up to the end of 2032. Cada can import one for you.

What engine and fuel does a 2025 Toyota Century have?

KRA lists 7 versions of the Toyota Century with 2,645 cc, 2,790 cc, 3,456 cc, 4,968 cc, 4,996 cc engines (petrol). Which of them were built in 2025 depends on the car; a 2025 Toyota Century's export certificate and chassis number confirm it.