Mercedes-Benz C-Class for sale in Kenya

1 Mercedes-Benz C-Class is listed on Cada right now, priced KES 3,800,000. KRA lists 28 versions of the Mercedes-Benz C-Class (1,500 cc to 2,200 cc). Model years 2019–2026 can be imported under the 8-year rule.

Mercedes-Benz C-Class price in Kenya

Listed on Cada now
KES 3,800,000
KRA value when new (CRSP)
KES 8,024,560 – KES 20,316,025
Estimated import cost, 2026 model
KES 6,600,000 – KES 16,800,000
Estimated import cost, 2019 model
KES 2,700,000 – KES 6,800,000

Estimated cost to import a Mercedes-Benz C-Class

Estimate for a car arriving in 2026, as a range over KRA's Mercedes-Benz C-Class versions
Model yearAge on arrivalKRA duty and taxesLanded cost
Mercedes-Benz C-Class 2026NewKES 3,250,000 – KES 8,400,000KES 6,600,000 – KES 16,800,000
Mercedes-Benz C-Class 20251 yrKES 3,250,000 – KES 8,400,000KES 6,600,000 – KES 16,800,000
Mercedes-Benz C-Class 20242 yrKES 2,600,000 – KES 6,700,000KES 5,300,000 – KES 13,500,000
Mercedes-Benz C-Class 20233 yrKES 2,300,000 – KES 5,900,000KES 4,700,000 – KES 11,800,000
Mercedes-Benz C-Class 20224 yrKES 1,950,000 – KES 5,000,000KES 4,000,000 – KES 10,100,000
Mercedes-Benz C-Class 20215 yrKES 1,600,000 – KES 4,200,000KES 3,350,000 – KES 8,500,000
Mercedes-Benz C-Class 20206 yrKES 1,450,000 – KES 3,750,000KES 3,050,000 – KES 7,600,000
Mercedes-Benz C-Class 20197 yrKES 1,300,000 – KES 3,350,000KES 2,700,000 – KES 6,800,000

Landed cost here is KRA's customs value (from its CRSP value less KRA's age depreciation) plus import duty, excise duty, VAT, IDF and RDL, plus KES 105,000 for port, clearing and registration. The real car price, shipping and KRA's final assessment will differ, and Cada's service fee is not included. Rates checked 21 October 2026. Estimate — final KRA assessment may differ.

Mercedes-Benz C-Class versions and KRA values

28 versions in KRA CRSP schedule, effective 1 July 2025, cheapest first
KRA modelEngineFuelBody / driveGearboxCRSP value
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C200 4MATIC STATIONWAGON SPORTS LEATHER VERSION2,000 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 8,024,560
C-CLASS C220D AVANTGARDE AMG LINE2,200 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 8,260,235
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C180 STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE1,600 ccPetrolWagon · 2WDATKES 8,347,835
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C200 4MATIC STATIONWAGON LAUREUS EDITION SPORT PLUS PACKAGE1,500 ccHybridWagon · 4WDATKES 8,624,882
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C200 4MATIC STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE AMG LINE1,500 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 8,784,602
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C180 STATIONWAGON LAUREUS EDITION1,600 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 8,800,986
C-CLASS C220D LAUREUS EDITION SPORTS PLUS PACKAGE2,000 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 8,861,765
C-CLASS C180 AVANTGARDE1,500 ccHybridSedan · 2WDATKES 9,004,780
C-CLASS C180 AVANTGARDE1,600 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDATKES 9,104,570
C-CLASS C200 AVANTGARDE AMG LINE1,500 ccHybridSedan · 2WDATKES 9,260,596
C-CLASS C220D AVANTGARDE AMG LINE PACKAGE2,000 ccHybridSedan · 2WDATKES 9,333,332
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C220D STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE AMG LINE2,200 ccDieselWagon · 2WDATKES 9,502,990
C-CLASS C180 AVANTGARDE AMG LINE1,600 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDATKES 9,525,154
C-CLASS C220D AVANTGARDE2,000 ccHybridSedan · 2WDATKES 9,687,337
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C200 STATIONWAGON LAUREUS EDITION SPORT PLUS PACKAGE1,500 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 9,810,977
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C200 STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE AMG LINE1,500 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 10,085,984
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C220D STATIONWAGON LAUREUS EDITION2,200 ccDieselWagon · 2WDATKES 10,335,529
C-CLASS STATIONWAGON C220D STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE AMG LINE PACKAGE2,000 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 10,466,135
C-CLASS C180 LAUREUS EDITION1,600 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDATKES 11,172,964
C-CLASS C200 LAUREUS EDITION SPORTS PLUS PACKAGE1,500 ccHybridS. Wagon · 2WDATKES 11,689,994
C-CLASS ALL TERRAIN C220D 4MATIC ALL TERRAIN2,000 ccHybridSedan · 4WDATKES 11,700,724
C-CLASS C350 E SPORTS2,000 ccHybridSedan · 2WDATKES 12,059,553
C-CLASS C220D LAUREUS EDITION2,200 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 12,139,728
C-CLASS C200 LAUREUS EDITION SPORTS PLUS PACKAGE2,000 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 12,447,081
C-CLASS C180 COUPE SPORTS1,600 ccPetrolCoupe · 2WDATKES 13,296,280
C-CLASS C180 COUPE SPORTS LEATHER EXCLUSIVE PACKAGE1,600 ccPetrolCoupe · 2WDATKES 13,963,782
C-CLASS C180 CABRIOLET SPORTS1,600 ccPetrolConvertible · 2WDATKES 15,567,578
C-CLASS C180 CABRIOLET SPORTS LEATHER EXCLUSIVE PACKAGE1,600 ccPetrolConvertible · 2WDATKES 20,316,025

Mercedes-Benz C-Class questions

How much is a Mercedes-Benz C-Class in Kenya?

On Cada right now, 1 car is listed at KES 3,800,000. Imported, a 2019 model comes to about KES 2,700,000 – KES 6,800,000 and a 2026 model about KES 6,600,000 – KES 16,800,000 with KRA taxes, port, clearing and registration (estimate, based on KRA's values). KRA values a new Mercedes-Benz C-Class at KES 8,024,560 – KES 20,316,025 (KRA's current CRSP schedule).

What is the import duty on a Mercedes-Benz C-Class in Kenya?

KRA charges import duty, excise duty, VAT, IDF and RDL on its customs value, which falls with the car's age. For a Mercedes-Benz C-Class, the estimate is KES 1,300,000 – KES 3,350,000 for a 2019 model and KES 3,250,000 – KES 8,400,000 for a 2026 model. The final KRA assessment may differ.

Which Mercedes-Benz C-Class years can be imported into Kenya?

Kenya admits cars first registered within 8 years. A Mercedes-Benz C-Class arriving in 2026 must be first registered in 2019 or later, so 2019–2026 models can be imported, where that year was made.

What engine and fuel options does the Mercedes-Benz C-Class have?

KRA lists the Mercedes-Benz C-Class with engines of 1,500 cc, 1,600 cc, 2,000 cc and 2,200 cc, in hybrid, diesel and petrol, as Wagon, Sedan, S. Wagon, Coupe and Convertible.

Can Cada import a Mercedes-Benz C-Class for me?

Yes. Send Cada an import request with the year, budget and colour you want. We search Japan's exporters for a Mercedes-Benz C-Class. We'll send you up to 5 options with the full cost to Kenya.