Peugeot 308 for sale in Kenya

2 Peugeot 308 cars are listed on Cada right now. KRA lists 24 versions of the Peugeot 308 (1,200 cc to 2,000 cc). Model years 2019–2026 can be imported under the 8-year rule.

Peugeot 308 price in Kenya

Listed on Cada now
None listed right now
KRA value when new (CRSP)
KES 1,712,997 – KES 8,779,733
Estimated import cost, 2026 model
KES 1,500,000 – KES 6,800,000
Estimated import cost, 2019 model
KES 660,000 – KES 2,800,000

Estimated cost to import a Peugeot 308

Estimate for a car arriving in 2026, as a range over KRA's Peugeot 308 versions
Model yearAge on arrivalKRA duty and taxesLanded cost
Peugeot 308 2026NewKES 670,000 – KES 3,350,000KES 1,500,000 – KES 6,800,000
Peugeot 308 20251 yrKES 670,000 – KES 3,350,000KES 1,500,000 – KES 6,800,000
Peugeot 308 20242 yrKES 530,000 – KES 2,650,000KES 1,200,000 – KES 5,500,000
Peugeot 308 20233 yrKES 470,000 – KES 2,350,000KES 1,050,000 – KES 4,800,000
Peugeot 308 20224 yrKES 400,000 – KES 2,000,000KES 940,000 – KES 4,150,000
Peugeot 308 20215 yrKES 330,000 – KES 1,700,000KES 800,000 – KES 3,450,000
Peugeot 308 20206 yrKES 300,000 – KES 1,500,000KES 730,000 – KES 3,150,000
Peugeot 308 20197 yrKES 260,000 – KES 1,350,000KES 660,000 – KES 2,800,000

Landed cost here is KRA's customs value (from its CRSP value less KRA's age depreciation) plus import duty, excise duty, VAT, IDF and RDL, plus KES 105,000 for port, clearing and registration. The real car price, shipping and KRA's final assessment will differ, and Cada's service fee is not included. Rates checked 21 October 2026. Estimate — final KRA assessment may differ.

Peugeot 308 versions and KRA values

24 versions in KRA CRSP schedule, effective 1 July 2025, cheapest first
KRA modelEngineFuelBody / driveGearboxCRSP value
308 SW ALLURE SPECIAL EDITION1,200 ccPetrolHatchback · 2WDATKES 1,712,997
308 SW ALLURE BLUE HDI1,500 ccDieselSUV · 2WDATKES 1,807,616
308 ALLURE BLUE HDI SPECIAL EDITION1,600 ccDieselSUV · 2WDATKES 1,959,068
308 TECH PACK EDITION1,200 ccPetrolHatchback · 2WDATKES 2,025,102
308 TECH PACK EDITION BLUE HDI1,500 ccDieselSUV · 2WDATKES 2,249,361
308 GT BLUE HDI2,000 ccDieselSUV · 2WDATKES 2,406,988
308 SW GT LINE BLUE HDI1,500 ccDieselSUV · 2WDATKES 2,559,531
308 SW GT LINE BLUE HDI BLACK PACK1,500 ccDieselSUV · 2WDATKES 2,759,797
308 SW ROADTRIP1,200 ccPetrolHatchback · 2WDATKES 3,270,039
308 ALLURE1,200 ccPetrolSUV · 2WDATKES 3,780,475
308 GTI BY SPORT1,600 ccPetrolSUV · 2WDATKES 3,918,981
308 ALLURE BLUE HDI1,500 ccDieselSUV · 2WDATKES 4,249,116
308 GT PURETECH EDITION1,200 ccPetrolHatchback · 2WDATKES 5,271,148
308 SW GT BLUE HDI1,500 ccDieselSUV · 2WDATKES 5,456,515
308 GT BLUE HDI1,500 ccDieselSUV · 2WDATKES 5,751,979
308 GT1,200 ccPetrolHatchback8ATKES 5,942,767
308 GT HYBRID1,200 ccElectricHatchback6ATKES 6,618,235
308 GT PREMIUM1,200 ccPetrolHatchback8ATKES 6,618,235
3081,600 ccHybridSUV · 2WDATKES 6,731,883
308 GT HYBRID1,600 ccHybridSUV · 2WDATKES 6,731,883
308 GT PREMIUM1,200 ccPetrolWagon8ATKES 6,820,876
308 GT HYBRID SPECIAL EDITION1,600 ccHybridSUV · 2WDATKES 6,849,034
308 SW GT HYBRID1,600 ccHybridSUV · 2WDATKES 8,063,610
308 GT SPORT PHEV1,600 ccElectricHatchback8ATKES 8,779,733

Peugeot 308 questions

How much is a Peugeot 308 in Kenya?

No Peugeot 308 is listed on Cada right now. Imported, a 2019 model comes to about KES 660,000 – KES 2,800,000 and a 2026 model about KES 1,500,000 – KES 6,800,000 with KRA taxes, port, clearing and registration (estimate, based on KRA's values). KRA values a new Peugeot 308 at KES 1,712,997 – KES 8,779,733 (KRA's current CRSP schedule).

What is the import duty on a Peugeot 308 in Kenya?

KRA charges import duty, excise duty, VAT, IDF and RDL on its customs value, which falls with the car's age. For a Peugeot 308, the estimate is KES 260,000 – KES 1,350,000 for a 2019 model and KES 670,000 – KES 3,350,000 for a 2026 model. The final KRA assessment may differ.

Which Peugeot 308 years can be imported into Kenya?

Kenya admits cars first registered within 8 years. A Peugeot 308 arriving in 2026 must be first registered in 2019 or later, so 2019–2026 models can be imported, where that year was made.

What engine and fuel options does the Peugeot 308 have?

KRA lists the Peugeot 308 with engines of 1,200 cc, 1,500 cc, 1,600 cc and 2,000 cc, in petrol, diesel, electric and hybrid, as Hatchback, SUV and Wagon.

Can Cada import a Peugeot 308 for me?

Yes. Send Cada an import request with the year, budget and colour you want. We search Japan's exporters for a Peugeot 308. We'll send you up to 5 options with the full cost to Kenya.