Mercedes-Benz E-Class for sale in Kenya

No Mercedes-Benz E-Class is listed on Cada right now, but Cada can import one for you. KRA lists 46 versions of the Mercedes-Benz E-Class (1,500 cc to 4,000 cc). Model years 2019–2026 can be imported under the 8-year rule.

Mercedes-Benz E-Class price in Kenya

Listed on Cada now
None listed right now
KRA value when new (CRSP)
KES 7,166,595 – KES 41,086,354
Estimated import cost, 2026 model
KES 5,900,000 – KES 33,700,000
Estimated import cost, 2019 model
KES 2,450,000 – KES 13,600,000

Estimated cost to import a Mercedes-Benz E-Class

Estimate for a car arriving in 2026, as a range over KRA's Mercedes-Benz E-Class versions
Model yearAge on arrivalKRA duty and taxesLanded cost
Mercedes-Benz E-Class 2026NewKES 2,900,000 – KES 18,100,000KES 5,900,000 – KES 33,700,000
Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20251 yrKES 2,900,000 – KES 18,100,000KES 5,900,000 – KES 33,700,000
Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20242 yrKES 2,300,000 – KES 14,500,000KES 4,750,000 – KES 27,000,000
Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20233 yrKES 2,050,000 – KES 12,700,000KES 4,200,000 – KES 23,700,000
Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20224 yrKES 1,750,000 – KES 10,900,000KES 3,600,000 – KES 20,300,000
Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20215 yrKES 1,450,000 – KES 9,100,000KES 3,000,000 – KES 16,900,000
Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20206 yrKES 1,300,000 – KES 8,200,000KES 2,700,000 – KES 15,300,000
Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20197 yrKES 1,150,000 – KES 7,300,000KES 2,450,000 – KES 13,600,000

Landed cost here is KRA's customs value (from its CRSP value less KRA's age depreciation) plus import duty, excise duty, VAT, IDF and RDL, plus KES 105,000 for port, clearing and registration. The real car price, shipping and KRA's final assessment will differ, and Cada's service fee is not included. Rates checked 21 October 2026. Estimate — final KRA assessment may differ.

Mercedes-Benz E-Class versions and KRA values

46 versions in KRA CRSP schedule, effective 1 July 2025, cheapest first
KRA modelEngineFuelBody / driveGearboxCRSP value
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E200 STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE2,000 ccPetrolWagon · 2WDATKES 7,166,595
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E200 STATIONWAGON SPORT1,500 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 8,882,316
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E220D STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE AMG LINE2,000 ccDieselWagon · 2WDATKES 9,185,499
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E200 STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE SPORTS LEATHER VERSION2,000 ccPetrolWagon · 2WDATKES 10,472,393
E-CLASS E220D LAUREUS EDITION2,000 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 10,473,608
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E220D STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE2,000 ccDieselWagon · 4WDATKES 10,723,054
E-CLASS STATION WAGON E300 STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE SPORT2,000 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 11,839,922
E-CLASS ALL TEEEAIN E220D 4MATIC ALL TERRAIN1,900 ccDieselWagon · 4WDATKES 11,982,778
E-CLASS STATION WAGON E220D STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE SPORTS LEATHER VERSION2,000 ccDieselWagon · 2WDATKES 12,014,284
E-CLASS E220D AVANTGARDE AMG LINE2,000 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 12,415,841
E-CLASS STATION WAGON E220D STATIONWAGON SPORT2,000 ccDieselWagon · 2WDATKES 12,543,441
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E300 STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE SPORT2,000 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 12,787,116
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E220D STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE SPORTS LEATHER VERSION2,000 ccDieselWagon · 2WDATKES 12,975,427
E-CLASS E250 AVANTGARDE SPORT2,000 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDATKES 13,062,466
E-CLASS ALL TEEEAIN E220D 4MATIC ALL TERRAIN LAUREUS EDITION1,900 ccDieselWagon · 4WDATKES 13,062,801
E-CLASS E220D AVANTGARDE2,000 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 13,108,125
E-CLASS STATION WAGON E250 STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE SPORTS LEATHER VERSION2,000 ccPetrolWagon · 2WDATKES 13,154,136
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E220D STATIONWAGON SPORT2,000 ccDieselWagon · 2WDATKES 13,546,916
E-CLASS E200 SPORT1,500 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 13,663,647
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E200 4MATIC STATIONWAGON LAUREUS EDITION1,500 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 13,953,311
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E250 STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE SPORTS LEATHER VERSION2,000 ccPetrolWagon · 2WDATKES 14,206,467
E-CLASS E200 COUPE SPORT2,000 ccPetrolCoupe · 2WDATKES 14,210,175
E-CLASS E200 COUPE SPORT2,000 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDATKES 14,315,893
E-CLASS E300 SPORT2,000 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDATKES 14,317,412
E-CLASS E220D AVANTGARDE AMG LINE PACKAGE2,000 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 14,417,548
E-CLASS E220D AVANTGARDE SPORT2,000 ccDieselSedan · 2WDATKES 14,550,377
E-CLASS E200 4MATIC AVANTGARDE2,000 ccPetrolSedan · 4WDATKES 14,683,250
E-CLASS E200 AVANTGARDE AMG LINE PACKAGE2,000 ccHybridSedan · 2WDATKES 14,722,564
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E200 4MATIC STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE AMG LINE1,500 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 14,798,378
E-CLASS E300 AVANTGARDE SPORT2,000 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDATKES 14,900,402
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E400 4MATIC STATIONWAGON EXCLUSIVE3,500 ccPetrolWagon · 2WDATKES 15,259,039
E-CLASS STATION WAGON E220D STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE AMG LINE PACKAGE2,000 ccDieselWagon · 2WDATKES 15,516,503
E-CLASS E300 COUPE SPORT2,000 ccPetrolCoupe · 2WDATKES 15,826,515
E-CLASS ALL TEEEAIN2,000 ccHybridWagon · 4WDATKES 16,719,416
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E220D STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE AMG LINE PACKAGE2,000 ccDieselWagon · 2WDATKES 16,757,823
E-CLASS E200 CABRIOLET SPORTS2,000 ccPetrolSedan · 2WDATKES 17,300,424
E-CLASS E450 4MATIC COUPE SPORT3,000 ccPetrolCoupe · 4WDATKES 17,866,876
E-CLASS E450 4MATIC EXCLUSIVE3,000 ccHybridSedan · 4WDATKES 18,264,092
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E200 STATIONWAGON AVANTGARDE AMG LINE PACKAGE2,000 ccHybridWagon · 2WDATKES 18,474,578
E-CLASS E200 CABRIOLET SPORTS2,000 ccPetrolConvertible · 2WDATKES 18,546,697
AMG E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E53 4MATIC+ STATIONWAGON3,000 ccHybridSUV · 4WDATKES 19,280,917
E-CLASS STATION WAGON E450 4MATIC STATIONWAGON EXCLUSIVE3,000 ccHybridWagon · 4WDATKES 21,106,968
E-CLASS E300 EXCLUSIVE AMG LINE PACKAGE2,000 ccHybridSedan · 2WDATKES 21,923,063
E-CLASS STATIONWAGON E450 4MATIC STATIONWAGON EXCLUSIVE3,000 ccHybridWagon · 4WDATKES 22,795,525
E-CLASS E450 4MATIC CABRIOLET SPORTS3,000 ccPetrolSedan · 4WDATKES 26,502,325
AMG E-CLASS E63 S 4MATIC+4,000 ccPetrolSedan · 4WDATKES 41,086,354

Mercedes-Benz E-Class questions

How much is a Mercedes-Benz E-Class in Kenya?

No Mercedes-Benz E-Class is listed on Cada right now. Imported, a 2019 model comes to about KES 2,450,000 – KES 13,600,000 and a 2026 model about KES 5,900,000 – KES 33,700,000 with KRA taxes, port, clearing and registration (estimate, based on KRA's values). KRA values a new Mercedes-Benz E-Class at KES 7,166,595 – KES 41,086,354 (KRA's current CRSP schedule).

What is the import duty on a Mercedes-Benz E-Class in Kenya?

KRA charges import duty, excise duty, VAT, IDF and RDL on its customs value, which falls with the car's age. For a Mercedes-Benz E-Class, the estimate is KES 1,150,000 – KES 7,300,000 for a 2019 model and KES 2,900,000 – KES 18,100,000 for a 2026 model. The final KRA assessment may differ.

Which Mercedes-Benz E-Class years can be imported into Kenya?

Kenya admits cars first registered within 8 years. A Mercedes-Benz E-Class arriving in 2026 must be first registered in 2019 or later, so 2019–2026 models can be imported, where that year was made.

What engine and fuel options does the Mercedes-Benz E-Class have?

KRA lists the Mercedes-Benz E-Class with engines of 1,500 cc, 1,900 cc, 2,000 cc, 3,000 cc, 3,500 cc and 4,000 cc, in petrol, hybrid and diesel, as Wagon, Sedan, Coupe, Convertible and SUV.

Can Cada import a Mercedes-Benz E-Class for me?

Yes. Send Cada an import request with the year, budget and colour you want. We search Japan's exporters for a Mercedes-Benz E-Class. We'll send you up to 5 options with the full cost to Kenya.